INDEX
Trainees > In-Service Refresher Training Program for Postmasters

<< back to Trainees page

In-Service Refresher Training Program for Postmasters

i.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Muzidur Rahman Sivasagar Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
2 DimbendraSankarBora Nagaon Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
3 Rahim Uddin Ahmed Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
4 Rudra Prasad Sarma Dibrugarh Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
5 Maniram Mili Tinsukia Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
6 Thagi Ram Nath Guwahati Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
7 Lakshmi Pd. Saikia Darrang Assam 17-09-07 29-09-07
8 N. Chaoba Singh Manipur North East 17-09-07 29-09-07
9 Sonapati Boro Nagaland North East 17-09-07 29-09-07
10 Sibu Nath Roy Agartala North East 17-09-07 29-09-07

ii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Lakshmi Nath Gogoi Sivasagar Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
2 Dilip Kumar Das Sivasagar Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
3 Animesh Kanti Das Cachar Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
4 DebenChandraPatowary Darrang Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
5 Ramani MohanDas Nagaon Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
6 ArunUdayBhattacharjee Dibrugarh Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
7 Phani Dhar Deka Guwahati Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
8 Abdus Samaun Guwahati Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
9 Niharenda Deb Guwahati Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
10 Dhireswar Kalita Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
11 Kamal Saikia Tinsukia Assam 22-10-07 27-10-07
12 A. Dalim Singh Manipur North East 22-10-07 27-10-07
13 L. Bendangwati Nagaland North East 22-10-07 27-10-07
14 Patricia Kongrimai Meghalaya North East 22-10-07 27-10-07

iii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Lalhuliana Mizoram North East 29-10-07 03-11-07
2 H.L.B. Thanga Meghalaya North East 29-10-07 03-11-07
3 GakulChandraBora Sivasagar Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
4 Akkas Ali Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
5 IndramadhanSaikia Dibrugarh Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
6 Prafulla Choudhury Dibrugarh Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
7 AshishRanjanDutta Tinsukia Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
8 AnnadaCharanSarma Goalpara Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
9 Nirmal Chandra Dey Nagaon Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
10 Haridas Mandal Nagaon Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07
11 Thagi Ram Nath Guwahati Assam 29-10-07 03-11-07

<< back to Trainees page

 
HOME :: ABOUT US :: TOURIST PLACES :: TRAINING SCHEDULE :: HELP DESK :: LIBRARY :: HISTORY CELL TRAINING ACTIVITIES :: TRAINEES :: OTHER LINKS :: ENQUIRY
 
 
 
Contents provided by Department of Post, Postal Training Centre, Guwahati
Site Designed, Maintained and Hosted by NIC, Assam State Centre, Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati-6