INDEX
Trainees > Postman Training

<< back to Trainees page

Postman Training

i.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Binod Behari Dey Tinsukia Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
2 HemChandraSaikia Tinsukia Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
3 Dilip Gogoi Sivasagar Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
4 Pabitra Dutta Sivasagar Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
5 Alak Das Cachar Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
6 Asit Paul Cachar Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
7 Mahitesh Chanda Cachar Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
8 Chakreswar Das Guwahati Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
9 Balen Sarma Guwahati Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
10 Chanda kakati Guwahati Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
11 Sailendra Boro Nagaon Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
12 H.C.Mandal Nagaon Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
13 M.R.Sarkar Goalpara Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
14 Sukumar Sil Goalpara Assam 27-06-05 03-07-05
15 Rabindra Nath Thakur Meghalaya North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
16 Ashok Kumar Dey Meghalaya North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
17 JibanandaBhattacherjee Dharmanagar North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
18 Jatin Dihingia ArunachalPradesh North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
19 D.T.Marling Manipur North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
20 L.B.Singh Manipur North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
21 B.Lalhohua Mizoram North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
22 S. Dey Agartala North East 27-06-05 03-07-05
23 J. Chakraborty Agartala North East 27-06-05 03-07-05

go TOP

ii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 TekRajSharma Nagaland North East 30-07-07 04-08-07
2 Suren Borah ArunachalPradesh North East 30-07-07 04-08-07
3 BalBahadurSarki Meghalaya North East 30-07-07 04-08-07
4 Sujit Choudhury Agartala North East 30-07-07 04-08-07
5 Bipul Gogoi Dibrugarh Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
6 NimaiKumarDebNath Tinsukia Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
7 Bijoy Kumar Baruah Darrang Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
8 Kartik Saikia Sivasagar Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
9 Ajit Kumar Roy Goalpara Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
10 S. Nagaho Thimomi Guwahati Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
11 Moon Changmai Guwahati Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
12 Parthajit Nath Cachar Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
13 Jagneswar Kakati Nagaon Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07
14 Tapan Talukdar Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 30-07-07 04-08-07

go TOP

iii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Ram Naresh Das Nagaland North East 03-09-07 07-09-07
2 SatyaNarayanThakur Meghalaya North East 03-09-07 07-09-07
3 ChinmoyBhattacharjee Agartala North East 03-09-07 07-09-07
4 Pallab Bhattacharjee Dharmanagar North East 03-09-07 07-09-07
5 Abdul Shah Manipur North East 03-09-07 07-09-07
6 Amiya Das Cachar Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
7 Siba Swargiari Dibrugarh Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
8 Probin Sarma Sivasagar Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
9 TarunKumarDasChoudhury Darrang Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
10 Gobinda Swargiari Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
11 Syed Anowar Hussain Nagaon Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
12 Sanjoy Das Tinsukia Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07
13 Kabita Keot Hazarika Guwahati Assam 03-09-07 07-09-07

<< back to Trainees page

 
HOME :: ABOUT US :: TOURIST PLACES :: TRAINING SCHEDULE :: HELP DESK :: LIBRARY :: HISTORY CELL TRAINING ACTIVITIES :: TRAINEES :: OTHER LINKS :: ENQUIRY
 
 
 
Contents provided by Department of Post, Postal Training Centre, Guwahati
Site Designed, Maintained and Hosted by NIC, Assam State Centre, Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati-6