INDEX
Trainees > Special Training Program for ASPOs / IPOs

<< back to Trainees page

Special Training Program for ASPOs / IPOs

i.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 T. Swargiary Goalpara Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
2 D.K.Mandal Darrang Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
3 G.K.Sarma Dibrugarh Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
4 D.K.Chutia Sivasagar Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
5 Santanu Sarma Sivasagar Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
6 S.K.Sangam Cachar Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
7 Ratul Sarma Guwahati Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
8 N.N.Sonowal Guwahati Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
9 S.Bhattacherjee Guwahati Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
10 SarojBhattacherjee RMS "GH" Dn Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
11 PrasantaKumarDas Nagaon Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
12 R.K.Farid Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 06-08-07 10-08-07
13 Manik Lal Das Agartala North East 06-08-07 10-08-07
14 K. Pandit Itanagar North East 06-08-07 10-08-07
15 F. Khongbri Meghalaya North East 06-08-07 10-08-07

ii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Manoj Kumar Nath Dharmanagar North East 20-08-07 24-08-07
2 Biswanath Deb Meghalaya North East 20-08-07 24-08-07
3 Kuntala Das Agartala North East 20-08-07 24-08-07
4 Ksh.IbomachaSingh Manipur North East 20-08-07 24-08-07
5 R.K.Bhattacherjee Goalpara Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
6 T. Sukla Darrang Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
7 B. Hazarika Dibrugarh Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
8 PradipKumarChakraborty Dibrugarh Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
9 Dhiren Gogoi Sivasagar Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
10 Hanifuddin Ahmed Sivasagar Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
11 Shib Kumar Singh Cachar Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
12 Vibek Vimal Cachar Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
13 M. Kumar RMS "S" Dn. Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
14 K.R.Roy Nalbari Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
15 K.M.Nath Guwahati Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
16 N.K.Deka Guwahati Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
17 Bivash Kumar Roy Tinsukia Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07
18 N.H.Laskar Goalpara Assam 20-08-07 24-08-07

iii.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Hiren Kumar Gogoi Sivasagar Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
2 Pradip Kumar Dey Dibrugarh Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
3 M. Mazumdar Dibrugarh Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
4 Manish Kumar Darrang Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
5 R. Barthakur Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
6 BipinChandraTalukdar Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
7 Ashok Kumar Das Goalpara Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
8 J.J.Sharma RMS "S" Dn. Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
9 Ananta Das Tinsukia Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
10 Anup Kumar Saha Nagaon Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
11 Rupak Choudhury Nagaon Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
12 D. Khanikar Guwahati Assam 27-08-07 31-08-07
13 W.Suden Singh Manipur North East 27-08-07 31-08-07
14 E. Yanthan Nagalanad North East 27-08-07 31-08-07
15 K. Choudhury Circle Office North East 27-08-07 31-08-07
16 Lalramzauva Mizoram North East 27-08-07 31-08-07
17 Swapan Kumar Das Agartala North East 27-08-07 31-08-07

iv.

Sl. No. Name of Trainees Division Circle Period
From To
1 Bhaskar Bardoloi Dibrugarh Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
2 Jayanta Kumar Nath Nagaon Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
3 Khagen Saikia Sivasagar Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
4 DevendraKumarSingh Guwahati Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
5 Bishnu Prasad Saikia Tinsukia Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
6 Abdul Jalil Talukdar Tinsukia Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
7 Diwakar Kumar Cachar Assam 10-09-07 14-09-07
8 Subir Das ArunachalPradesh North East 10-09-07 14-09-07
9 Adhir Das Dharamanagar North East 10-09-07 14-09-07
10 Nikhil Kumar Saha Agartala North East 10-09-07 14-09-07

<< back to Trainees page

 
HOME :: ABOUT US :: TOURIST PLACES :: TRAINING SCHEDULE :: HELP DESK :: LIBRARY :: HISTORY CELL TRAINING ACTIVITIES :: TRAINEES :: OTHER LINKS :: ENQUIRY
 
 
 
Contents provided by Department of Post, Postal Training Centre, Guwahati
Site Designed, Maintained and Hosted by NIC, Assam State Centre, Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati-6