INDEX
Trainees > Workshop

<< back to Trainees page

Workshop

i.    Workshop on RTI Act for CAPIOs

a

Sl. No. Name of the Official Division Circle Date
1 Ashim Bardhan Goalpara Assam 27-10-05
2 Bijoy Chandra Das Goalpara Assam 27-10-05
3 bahaz Uddin Ahmed Goalpara Assam 27-10-05
4 AnimeshKantiDas Cachar Assam 27-10-05
5 DilipKumarBarman Cachar Assam 27-10-05
6 Prosanta Kumar Roy Cachar Assam 27-10-05
7 Narayan Das Darrang Assam 27-10-05
8 Thagi Ram Nath Darrang Assam 27-10-05
9 Pradip Kumar Saikia Darrang Assam 27-10-05
10 Bishnu Puzari Sivasagar Assam 27-10-05
11 Tosheswar Saikia Sivasagar Assam 27-10-05
12 Dhiren Gogoi Sivasagar Assam 27-10-05
13 GaneshKumarSarmah RegionalOfficeDibrugarh Assam 27-10-05
14 Raju Kumar Doley RegionalOfficeDibrugarh Assam 27-10-05
15 Mohiboob Ali Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 27-10-05
16 John Sarma Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 27-10-05
17 SamarendraSengupta Dibrugarh Assam 27-10-05
18 Bipin Chandra Das Dibrugarh Assam 27-10-05
19 Abdul Matin Guwahati Assam 27-10-05
20 Hifjur Rahman Nagaon Assam 27-10-05
21 A.B.Das Nagaon Assam 27-10-05
22 SwapnaChakraborty Nagaon Assam 27-10-05
23 Bishnu Pada Sarkar Tinsukia Assam 27-10-05

b.

Sl. No. Name of the Official Division Circle Date
1 Upendra Nath Guwahati Assam 22-11-05
2 Mukul Deka Sivasagar Assam 22-11-05
3 Ajoy Barman Cachar Assam 22-11-05
4 Himadri Chanua Dibrugarh Assam 22-11-05
5 Paban Borah Tinsukia Assam 22-11-05
6 NalinChandraNath Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 22-11-05
7 Panchanan Roy Goalpara Assam 22-11-05
8 Abdul Jalil Nagaon Assam 22-11-05

c.    

Sl. No. Name of the Official Division Circle Date
1 B.S.Tayung ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
2 Prabhat Ranjan ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
3 KrishnKumarDeori ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
4 Sanjay Pandit ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
5 P.K.Roy ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
6 J.B.Deori ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
7 Rajib Debro ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
8 E.K.Rajan ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
9 K.C.Deori ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
10 RajaniKantaBora ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
11 A.R.Deori ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
12 B.D.Thakur ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
13 Harish Nath ArunachalPradesh North East 16-12-05
14 Jamilur Rahman Meghalaya North East 16-12-05
15 Rajen Das Meghalaya North East 16-12-05
16 Pradip Talukdar Meghalaya North East 16-12-05
17 NaginaPrasadBarai Meghalaya North East 16-12-05
18 M.S.Thanga Meghalaya North East 16-12-05
19 AbhijitBhattacherjee Dharmanagar North East 16-12-05
20 Fidalis Mowrnil Nagaland North East 16-12-05

ii.    Workshop for Inspectorial staff on Vigilance Awareness

Sl. No. Name of the Official Division Circle Date
1 Raj Kumar Farid Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 09-11-05
2 AshokKumarDas Goalpara Assam 09-11-05
3 DharmaKantaChutia Sivasagar Assam 09-11-05
4 JayantaKumarNath Sivasagar Assam 09-11-05
5 Pallav Hazarika Guwahati Assam 09-11-05
6 Nripen KumarDeka RMS "GH" Dn. Assam 09-11-05
7 Mahim Nath RMS "S" Dn. Assam 09-11-05
8 Kantimoy Nath Cachar Assam 09-11-05
9 NazmulHaukLaskar Cachar Assam 09-11-05
10 BijoyanandaHazarika Dibrugarh Assam 09-11-05
11 Kamal Mahato Dibrugarh Assam 09-11-05
12 Hiren Kumar Gogoi Nagaon Assam 09-11-05
13 Abdul Jalil Talukdar Tinsukia Assam 09-11-05
14 Dilip Kumar Mandal Darrang Assam 09-11-05
15 Rubul Goswami Darrang Assam 09-11-05

iii.    Workshop PSD Software "Vastu Prabandhan"

Sl. No. Name of the Official Division Circle Date
1 SubhasChandraPaul PSD Silchar North East 20-11-06
2 Angad Kumar Paul PSD Silchar North East 20-11-06
3 BasantiChakraborty PSD Silchar North East 20-11-06
4 Bibhaboti Roy PSD Silchar North East 20-11-06
5 Kunja Mohan Deka PSD Guwahati Assam 20-11-06
6 BhupendraNathSarma PSD Guwahati Assam 20-11-06
7 Manik Deori PSD Guwahati Assam 20-11-06

iv.    Workshop on Philately for Divisional Heads of Assam Circle

Sl. No. Name of Officer  Designation of the Officer Circle Period
From To
1 D.N.Sharma Sr.Supdt.ofPOs Guwahati Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
2 B.K.Marak Sr.Supdt.ofPOs Cachar Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
3 AtulChandraDas Sr.Supdt.ofRMS "GH" Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
4 P. Chakraborty Supdt. of POs  Tinsukia Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
5 Atul Bora Supdt. of POs  Dibrugarh Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
6 S.D.Purkayastha Supdt. of POs  Sivasagar Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
7 J.B.Biswas Supdt. of POs  Darrang&NagaonDn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
8 D.Dehingia Supdt. of POs  Nalbari-BarpetaDn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
9 R.C.Rabha Supdt. of POs  Goalpara Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
10 TapanChoudhury Supdt. (Stg)  Guwahati RMS Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
11 TarunChandraBora Supdt. of RMS  "S" Dn Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
12 L.K.Barman Supdt.                 PSD Guwahati Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
13 B.Kalita Supdt. NESD Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
14 Nirmal Saha Sr.PM  GuwahatiGPO Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07
15 Gopal Bora Sr.PM  SilcharHO Assam 10-05-07 11-05-07

v.    Workshop on Mail Management for PAs / SAs

Sl. No. Name of official Division Circle Period
From To
1 Satyjit Debbarma Agartala North East 26-12-07 28-12-07
2 Munna Kumar Singh Nagaland North East 26-12-07 28-12-07
3 Bimal Paul Tinsukia Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
4 Satyajit Nath RMS "S" Dn. Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
5 KishalayBhattacharjee RMS "S" Dn. Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
6 Bibekananda Boruah Nagaon Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
7 Anita Shyam Cachar Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
8 DilipKumarMazumdar RMS "GH"Dn Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
9 Mahibuddin Ahmed RMS "GH"Dn Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
10 Dina Bandhu Das Goalpara Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
11 Ratan Talukdar Sivasagar Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
12 Paresh Malakar Nalbari-Barpeta Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07
13 Chita Ram Keot Guwahati Assam 26-12-07 28-12-07

<< back to Trainees page

 
HOME :: ABOUT US :: TOURIST PLACES :: TRAINING SCHEDULE :: HELP DESK :: LIBRARY :: HISTORY CELL TRAINING ACTIVITIES :: TRAINEES :: OTHER LINKS :: ENQUIRY
 
 
 
Contents provided by Department of Post, Postal Training Centre, Guwahati
Site Designed, Maintained and Hosted by NIC, Assam State Centre, Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati-6